Thank You to our Generous Donors

​​​

The Center for Holocaust, Genocide, and Human Rights Education of North Carolina 
Holocaust Speakers Bureau 


Abram, Adam and Rosalind

Ackerman, Jim and Aud

Aikins, Kaye Anne

Alter, Robert and Shari

Austin, Leah

Bartelmay, Kathleen and Perilstein, Roger (In honor of Sharon Halperin)

Baruch, Howard

Benjamin, Mara (In memory of Elizabeth Mills)

Berley, Lisa (In memory of Rabbi Aaron Rabinowitz)

Bernard, Shula and Stephen

Bielawski, Bart and Sue

Bielawski, Mark

Bolton, Robert and Dorothy

Bouck, Christine

Brody, David

Brown, Steven and Sally (In honor of Esther Lederman)

Burton, Carma

Cain, Thomas 

Central Carolina Community College

Celenza, Diana

Chouake Foundation

Corsbie, Joseph

Culbreth Middle School (Joel Smith, Teacher)

Davidai, Michaela

Davie Poplar Chapter, Daughters of the American Revolution

Delciotto, Christian and Summer

Dubose, Anna

Emerald Pond

ExxonMobil Retiree Club of Central NC

​Ferris, Marcie

Fink, Mark (in memory of Edit and Fritz Laser)

Fink, Renee

Fleishman, Joel L. Philanthropic Fund

Flicker, Laura

Freeman, Stephanie

Friedman, Judith (In memory of Elizabeth Mills)

Garber, Benjamin and Landerman-Garber, Laura

Gassner, Joseph

Ginsburg, Alan and Barbara

Gold, Lewis and Alice (In memory of Pfc. Aaron Dreizin and all verterans who have served our country and given their lives for peace)

Goldstein, Adam and Beth (In honor of Sharon Halperin and Esther Lederman)

Good Shepherd Lutheran Church

Gordon, Alan and Barbara

Gordon, Mark

Grant, Adrian and Ilene (In honor of Sharon Halperin) 

Green, Morton and Rita

Greene, Henry and Telen, Marilyn

Gutman, Robert and Laura

Guy, Daniel and Racquel

Halperin, Sharon and Ed

Harrington, Philip and Gwynneth

Harris, Carroll and Josephine

Hartman, Marilyn

Hauptman, Martha (In memory of Marianne Roberts)

Hayer, Sheldon

Holocaust Educators Network

Horwitz, Deborah (in memory of  Ellen Fertel Winstin)

Israel, Betty

Iverson, Harry

Jewish Heritage Foundation of North Carolina

Kadish, Alan and Connie

Kanne, Lynne K (In memory of Marianne Roberts)

Kozak Family Foundation

Kudler, Harold and Susan

Lachenauer, Miriam (In honor of Renee Fink) 

Landsberger, Henry (In honor of Annie Winters Landsberger)

Lanford, Michael and Heidi

Lederman, Esther

Lederman, Michael and Sollitto, Sharmon (in honor of Esther Lederman)

Lederman, Robert (in honor of Esther Lederman)

Leiff, Susi and Axelbank, Artie (In honor of Sharon and Ed Halperin)

Leibel, Kevin and Ann (In honor of Esther Lederman)

Lichtenstein,Moshe

Lieberman, Erica (In memory of Elizabeth Mills)

Lilly Endowment 

Lipsitz, Joan

Liss, Jason and Osten, Ilana (In memory of the Dachau ashes buried on May 25, 2014, Durham NC)

Long, Jennifer

Luberoff, Nancy and Boehm, Bruce (In memory of Eric and Dorette Boehm)

Maia Szulik Holocaust Education Fund in Honor of Marianne Roberts

Margolin, Constance

Mark and Anna Ruth Hasten Family Foundation

Marks, Judith and Arthur (In honor of Rabbi Polak and Martha Hauptman)

Marks, Larry and Caryn Hertz

Masse, Selena (In honor of Henry Landsberger)

Matthews, Betty

Mayer, Selma 

McDougle Middle School PTA (via Heather Bochicco)

Meglin, Diane & Korn, Bruce

Meyers, Eric and Carol

Mills Family Fund of Triangle Community Foundation

Mills, Rose and Jeff Collins (In memory of David Mills)

Mintzer, Melanie (in memory of Ilona Fuchs) 

Munn, Sheba 

Myers, Hal and Nora

New Hope Church of the Christian and Missionary Alliance

New Sharon United Methodist Church (In honor of Bonnie Hauser)

North Carolina Council on the Holocaust

O'Leary, Alison and Bryan

Ott, Bill

Paige, Peter and Virginia

Pake, Wendy and Lee

Patrick, Kerri

Peyser Charitable Fund

Phay, Robert and Jean

Phillips, Karen (In memory of Elizabeth Mills)

Poleski, Barbara and Martin

Prosnitz, Leonard and Beatrice

Rabbi Steve and Sabina Sager (In honor of Sharon and Edward Halperin for all of the community work they do)

Rapp, Faye Davis and Gordon

Resurrection Lutheran School, Melinda Stephani, Teacher

Reznik, Alan and Elizabeth (In memory of the 6 million Jews who were killed during the Shoah & In honor of Sam, Michele and Jane) 

Rifas, Susan (In memory of Elizabeth Mills)

Robboy Philanthropic Fund

Rochen, Herbert and Mavis

Ross, Michael and Elizabeth

Rubin, David and Victoria (in memory of David Mills, father of Rose Mills)

Ruderman, Judith

Sack, Ruth

Saints and Sinners at Saint Philip Lutheran Church

Salmon, Mrs. JB Schechter Foundation

Saltz, Marcia

Samet, Joan 

Schnog, Alfred and Anita Family Foundation

SearStone Retirement Community

Sendrovic, Israel and Esther

Sha Arei Shalom Congregation (in honor of Esther Lederman)
Shrott, Michele and Krolik, Jeff (In honor of Esther Lederman)

Siegel, Gladys

Siegel, Susan (in honor of George Frankel's 60th birthday)

Slater, Jane

Stendig, Eileen 

Stephens Family Foundation

Stillman, Laura

Stuart H. and Diane K. Altman Fund

Stumpf, Bianka

Szulik, Gabriel and Ramler, Orit 

Tulchin, Andrew

Tulchin, Ben and Beijen, Laurie 

Tulchin, Judith

United Health Foundation

Watkins, Elizabeth (in honor of Hal and Nora Myers)

White Memorial Presbyterian Church (in honor of Bonnie Hauser) 

Yandle, Brian

Zarkin, Abby and Gary (in honor of Esther Lederman)